flags

DUAL CITIZEN: CANADA & USA

FILM & TELEVISION:

The Jon Dore Television Show
*Ghost Trackers
Our Soul Spa (pilot)
Me and Luke (MOW)
**Secret Miracle
The Healing Syndrome
She Had it Comin’
Passions
The Only Word
Spiderman 2
Government Recruitment

PP/Sad Woman
Series Lead/Special Investigator
Series Lead/Soleil Phalen
Supporting/Kate Duncan
Principal/Ryan’s Daughter
Lead/Kali Quinn
Supporting/Katie’s Mom
Featured/Ice Skater
Supporting
Featured/Witness
Lead/CIA Agent
Comedy Network/Insight Productions/Matt Hawkins
YTV/HBO Family/CCI Entertainment/various
Our Soul Productions/ Mark Bowden
Shaftesbury/Eleanore Lindo
Bravo/Lumanity Prods/ Joe Woolf
Discovery/ High Tide Productions/Michael Sheehan
Radke Films/Robert Van Rhijn
CBS/Richard Schilling
SAG Short/ TGE Prod/ Troi Ge
Universal Pictures/ Sam Raimi
Eight Ball Films/ Ted Lega

THEATRE (SELECTED):

Edward II
15 Minutes of FEM
Twelfth Night
Caught in the Net
You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown
Twelfth Night
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Taming of the Shrew
Comedy of Errors
Romeo and Juliet
Room Service
Wizard of Oz
The Lion, Witch & Wardrobe
A Connecticut Yankee
Isabella
One –Woman Show
Olivia
Vicki
Patty
Olivia/ Viola
Hermia
Bianca
Lucianca
Juliet
Hilda
Chorus/ Dorothy
Lucy, Witch
Lady Alisande
Knightsbridge Theatre / Tiger Reel
Egyptian Arena Theatre / Steve Silverman
Montana Shakespeare/ Joel Jahnke
Drury Lane Theatre/ David Mink
Utah Shakespearean Festival/ Bruce Sevy
Utah Shakespearean Festival/ Elizabeth Huddle
Oak Park Shakespearean Festival/ Peter Toran
Oak Park Shakespearean Festival/ Dale Calandra
Repercussion Theatre/ Kevin Orr
Repercussion Theatre/ Cas Anvar
New American Theatre/ Richard Raether
New American Theatre/ Richard Raether
New American Theatre/ Keith Conway
New American Theatre/ Richard Raether

IMPROV AND COMEDY

Thunder Baywatch
Brainstorming Comedy Troupe
Improv Olympic
Various Roles
Various Roles
Various Roles
Brendan Browne/Second City
Dean Armstrong/Tim Sims Playhouse
Improv Olympic, Chicago

COMMERCIALS & PRINT WORK

Activia, TD Bank, Gain, Ford, Polysporin, Tim Hortons, Walmart, OLG, Old El Paso, Woodbine Race Tracks

TRAINING:

Randolph Academy
York University
Film/TV:
Improv/Comedy:
Classical Theatre:
Meisner Technique:
Dance:
Combat:
Voice:
Conservatory Diploma in Musical Theatre
Honours Bachelor of Arts in Theatre
Margie Haber Studios, Melissa Skoff (LA), Brenda Bazinet (Toronto),
Improv Olympic (Chicago), Second City, Armstong Acting Studio (Toronto)
Soulpepper Theatre (Toronto)
Ted Hoerl (Chicago)
Edge Studios (LA), George Randolph (Toronto), Alina Adjemian (Toronto)
Dan Levinson (Toronto), Richard Raether (Chicago)
David Smukler (Toronto), Diane LeWarne (Toronto), Jeffrey Huard (Toronto)